top of page

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website gstartconsulting.com and for your interest in our company.

 

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

 

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our site. Our data protection practices are in accordance with the legal regulations of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP) and the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations arising from the FADP and the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 19 ff. FADP as well as Art. 13 ff. of the GDPR.

 

Owner or responsible person

The controller within the meaning of Art. 5 let. j FADP or Art. 4 no. 7 GDPR is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. The controller pursuant to Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is also the recipient of the personal data within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 9 GDPR. Any third party recipient shall be identified separately.

With regard to our website, the owner or responsible person is:

G-Start Consulting Hrasko
c/o Gabriela Hrasko, Bombachstrasse 3, 8049 Zürich, Switzerland
8049 Zurich
Switzerland
E-mail: info@gstartconsulting.com
Tel: +41765415907

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) used to access it.

 

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Message whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transmitted

 

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with the personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest).

 

Purpose of data processing

 

The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit in order to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

 

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

 

You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR as well as request the correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

 

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. We explain below what happens to this data:

Order form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you enter in the form fields, such as address, surname, first name, etc., will be processed by us to fulfil the purpose stated below.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. b FADP (implementation of (pre)contractual measures).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The purpose of the data processing is to process your order so that we can fulfil or initiate the contract concluded with you.

  • Duration of storage

    The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for processing the order and there are no longer any legal storage obligations. As a rule, the legislator provides for a retention obligation of 10 years.

  • Possibility of objection, processing, correction and deletion

    You can restrict processing in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR, object to processing in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR and request correction or deletion of data in accordance with Article 16 or 17 of the GDPR at any time. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The information in the order form is necessary for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not fill in the mandatory fields or do not fill them in completely, the order you have requested cannot be carried out.

 

Booking request form

  • Scope of the processing of personal data

    We will process the data you enter in our booking request form (date, number of persons, etc.) to fulfil the following purpose.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR (implementation of (pre)contractual measures).

  • Purpose of data processing

    A pre-contractual exchange of information is necessary in order to check your booking so that we can prepare for the possible conclusion of a contract at a later date.

  • Duration of storage

    The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for processing the booking and there are no longer any legal retention obligations.

  • Possibility of objection, processing, correction and deletion

    You can restrict processing in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR, object to processing in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR and request correction or deletion of data in accordance with Article 16 or 17 of the GDPR at any time. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The information in the booking request form is required in order to process your booking properly. If you do not fill in the required fields or do not fill them in completely, we will not be able to process your booking request.

 

Contact form(s)

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you have entered in our contact forms, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

  • Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a FADP (consent through unambiguous confirmatory action or behaviour).

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will only use the data collected via our contact form or contact forms for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfil your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address you have provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your enquiry has been correctly forwarded to us. However, the sending of this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

  • Duration of storage

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

    You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR as well as request the correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our website. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the required information on the contact form, you will either not be able to send the enquiry or we will not be able to process your enquiry due to a lack of information.

 

Appointment booking form

  • Scope of the processing of personal data

    The data you enter on our appointment booking form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b FADP (implementation of (pre)contractual measures).

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will only use the data recorded via our appointment booking form to process appointment requests received through the appointment booking form.

  • Duration of storage

    Your appointment booking will be deleted by us immediately after the expiry of 12 months after the appointment was scheduled, insofar as no statutory retention obligations exist. We reserve the right to delete your data without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

  • Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

    You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR as well as request the correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The use of our appointment booking form is necessary if you wish to book an appointment with us online. You must provide certain mandatory information for online booking. If you do not fill in the mandatory information completely, your appointment booking cannot be accepted or processed.

 

Disclosure of information to third parties

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP and Art. 2 CC).

The disclosure of information to third parties depends on the scope of the activities or offers of our website or our business model described below.

As a matter of principle, we only keep your information for as long as necessary and treat it confidentially. Exceptions to this are the transfer of personal data to debt collection service providers, to public bodies and authorities and to private individuals, who have a right to it due to legal regulations, court decisions or official orders as well as the transfer to authorities for the purpose of initiating legal proceedings or for law enforcement purposes if our legally protected rights are attacked.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside of Switzerland and the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on Internet pages that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Legally ok Rechtstextsnippet und Module

    We use on our site the service Legally ok Rechtstextsnippet und Module of the company Legally ok GmbH, Schochenmühlestrasse 6, 6340 Baar, Switzerland, e-mail: hello@legally-ok.com, website: https://www.legally-ok.com/. Processing is carried out exclusively in Switzerland in accordance with the data protection legislation applicable there. The processing also takes place in a third country outside the EU. For this third country, there is an adequacy decision of the Commission. On the page of the EU Commission (link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/adequacy-decisions_de) you will find an up-to-date list of all adequacy decisions.

    The legal basis for the transmission and processing is Art. 31 para. 1 FADP and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR. The use of the service helps us to comply with our legal obligations.

    With the help of the service, the contents of our legal texts are reloaded on our website. The respective current legal texts are reloaded via the integration on our page. This integration may also be used to reload further technical modules with regard to the legal texts or legally required elements.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.legally-ok.com/datenschutz/.

  • Wix.com / wixapps.net /wixstatic.com / Parastorage.com

    We use on our site the service Wix.com / wixapps.net /wixstatic.com / Parastorage.com of the company Wix.com Ltd., Nemal St. 40, 6350671 Tel Aviv, Israel, e-mail: support@wix.com, website: https://de.wix.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The processing also takes place in a third country outside the EU. For this third country, there is an adequacy decision of the Commission. On the page of the EU Commission (link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/adequacy-decisions_de) you will find an up-to-date list of all adequacy decisions.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in processing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below.

    Wix.com is the hoster of our website. We need the integration so that we can show you our website.

    With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21 GDPR. You can find more information at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://de.wix.com/about/privacy.

Information on the use of cookies and social media

 

Scope of the processing of personal data

 

We integrate and use cookies on various pages to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

 

Relevant are Art. 6 ff. FADP (principles) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent).

 

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

 

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualised approach. Here we have weighed up your interests against our interests.

 

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyse and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

 

Purpose of the data processing

 

The cookies are set by our website or the external web services in order to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user-friendliness or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognise individual visitors by pseudonyms, e.g. an individual or random IDs, so that we can offer more personalised services. Details are provided in the table below.

 

Duration of storage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session has expired. Details are listed in the table below:

  • XSRF-TOKEN:

    • Server .wix.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie is used to secure forms and form data from unauthorised access by third parties. In particular, it provides protection against cross-site request forgery by identifying each request from the client to the server to ensure that the request comes from the client.

    • Legal basis: Legitimate interest

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Security
       

  • XSRF-TOKEN:

    • Server: wix.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie is used to secure forms and form data from unauthorised access by third parties. In particular, it provides protection against cross-site request forgery by identifying each request from the client to the server to ensure that the request comes from the client.

    • Legal basis: Legitimate interest

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Security
       

  • XSRF-TOKEN:

    • Server: wix.com, www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie is used to secure forms and form data from unauthorised access by third parties. In particular, it provides protection against cross-site request forgery by identifying each request from the client to the server to ensure that the request comes from the client.

    • Legal basis: Legitimate interest

    • Storage perisod: Session

    • Type: Security
       

  • bSession

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Wix.com / wixapps.net /wixstatic.com / Parastorage.com

    • Purpose: Used for measuring system effectiveness.

    • Purpose: Consent

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Analytics
       

  • ​consent-policy:

    • Server: gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie allows us to save individual comfort settings you have selected and to retain them for your current and future visits to the site.

    • Legal basis: Consent

    • Storage period: approx. 12 months

    • Type: Configuration
       

  • fedops.logger.defaultOverrides:

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie registers statistical data about the behaviour of visitors to the website. This is used by the site operator for internal analyses.

    • Legal basis: Consent

    • Storage period: approx. 60 seconds

    • Type: Analytics
       

  • hs

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Hubspot (HubSpot, Inc, 25 First Street, 2141 Cambridge, United States)

    • Purpose: This cookie assigns an ID to the page visitor and determines statistical data on the page visitor's website visits. This serves to individualise the advertising displayed to the user.

    • Legal basis: Consent

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Marketing
       

  • ssr-caching

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: The cookie ensures that the load distribution on the server can be carried out better.

    • Legal basis: Legitimate interest

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Configuration
       

  • svSession

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: Website operator](#responsible-entity)

    • Purpose: This cookie identifies visitors under an ID and tracks a visitor's sessions on a website.

    • Legal basis: Consent

    • Storage period: approx. 2 years

    • Type: Analytics
       

  • _calendly_session

    • Server: www.gstartconsulting.com

    • Provider: www.calendly.com

    • Purpose: This cookie stores user preferences to book available slot for a free call on a website.

    • Storage period: Session

    • Type: Analytics

LinkedIn

 

The website also contains a graphic of the LinkedIn network  linking to a presence page in the LinkedIn network, operated by operated by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue, Sunny Avenue. Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 USA.

Using the linked graphic prevents a connection to LinkedIn or the LinkedIn servers from being established at the same time simply by calling up our website. A connection to LinkedIn is only established independently when the respective user clicks on the graphic. Simply using the website does not connect to LinkedIn. If the respective user is forwarded to LinkedIn has taken place, information about the user (e.g. IP address, date, time) is collected by LinkedIn. If the visitor is a LinkedIn user and is also logged in to LinkedIn at the time of accessing our LinkedIn presence, LinkedIn can assign the data of the user's account. Using LinkedIn functions, e.g.,  “Like” button, "Share” button or other functions for interaction in the LinkedIn network is stored as an information in  the respective user account and, depending on the form of interaction, also published. If the user does not want this information to be collected, he needs to log out of hie LinkedIn user account before clicking on the LinkedIn graphic on this website. For more information, please check LinkedIn Privacy Policy.

If you reach out to us through our LinkedIn presence, the information you provide will be utilized for processing the contact. Once the contact process is complete, we will promptly delete the relevant data, unless there is a legal obligation requiring retention.

The collection and processing of your personal data are rooted in our legitimate interest, specifically in evaluating gathered data and engaging in communication with customers, potential customers, and users. Additionally, this encompasses activities related to the promotion, offering, and sale of our digital marketing services.

In the context of processing your data during visits to our Facebook page, we share responsibility with LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, located at Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. To address this, we have established a joint data processing responsibility agreement with LinkedIn.

For further details regarding LinkedIn's data processing, please refer to the LinkedIn Privacy Policy.

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognise that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing so that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Duration of data storage and rights of the data subject

Duration of storage

We store personal data only to the extent and for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the personal data was collected, we have a legitimate overriding interest in retaining the data or are legally obliged to do so.

 

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to information on the data specified in 25 ff. FADP or Art. 15 para. 1 GDPR, insofar as the information cannot be refused, restricted or postponed by the owner of the data collection (cf. Art. 26 f. FADP or Art. 15 para. 4 GDPR). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

 

Right of rectification

Pursuant to Art. 32 (1) FADP or Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to demand that incorrect personal data (e.g. address, name, etc.) be corrected, provided that there is no legal obligation to the contrary. You can also request that the data stored by us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to erasure

Pursuant to Article 17 (1) of the GDPR, you have the right to have us delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer required;

  • the legal basis for processing has ceased to exist without replacement due to the revocation of your consent;

  • there are no longer any legitimate reasons for processing the data;

  • Your data is being processed unlawfully;

  • a legal obligation requires this.

Pursuant to Article 17 (3) of the GDPR, this right does not exist if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

  • Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;

  • processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;

  • the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

Right to restrict processing

 

According to Art. 18 (1) GDPR, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in individual cases.

 

This is the case when

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;

  • the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to its deletion;

  • the data is no longer required for the purpose of processing, but the collected data is used for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;

  • an objection to the processing has been lodged pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 6 FADP and Art. 31 para. 1 FADP; Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this. Information for which we are legally obliged to retain data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

 

Right to object

In accordance with Art. 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) f of the GDPR (in the context of a legitimate interest). If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 6 FADP and Art. 31 para. 1 FADP), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this. You only have this right if there are special circumstances that speak against the storage and processing. Information for which we are legally obliged to store data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

 

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

G-Start Consulting Hrasko
c/o Gabriela Hrasko, Bombachstrasse 3, 8049 Zürich, Switzerland
8049 Zurich
Switzerland
E-mail: info@gstartconsulting.com
Tel: +41765415907

 

Right to data portability

Pursuant to Article 20 of the GDPR, you have a right to the transfer of personal data relating to you. We will provide the data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request:

  • Data collected on the basis of consent (Art. 31 para. 1 FADP as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. a GDPR);

  • Data that we have received from you in the context of existing contracts (Art. 31 para. 2 let. a FADP as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. b GDPR and Art. 9 para. 2 let. a GDPR);

  • Data that has been processed as part of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible person of your choice as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not permitted to transfer data that interferes with the overriding interests of third parties, or only to a limited extent, pursuant to Art. 26 (1) b FADP or Art. 20 (4) GDPR.

 

Notifications to the FDPIC and possibility to file a complaint

Pursuant to Art. 49 FADP, data subjects may file a report with the supervisory authority if there are sufficient indications that a data processing operation could violate data protection regulations. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

For further information, please consult the contact form of the FDPIC: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/deredoeb/kontakt/kontaktformular_datenschutz.html

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our website, you can seek clarification of the issue in court in accordance with Art. 32 FADP. As a rule, a lawsuit in accordance with Art. 28 ff. CC should be sought. If you are affected by the processing of data by federal bodies, the procedure is in accordance with Art. 41 FADP. In this case, you can also contact the FDPIC (see the reference to the contact form above).

 

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 para. 1 GDPR

 

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course have the issue clarified by the courts at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Irrespective of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 (1) of the GDPR. The right of appeal pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the above-mentioned places. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

Version 01.09.2023

The privacy policy, the imprint and the cookie banner of this website were created based on the free of charge with the all-in-one website privacy solution Legally ok.

bottom of page